Whitecaps Records

6 and under

Boys
Event Name Time Year
25 Free Charles Tu 20.00 2011
25 Back Charles Tu 23.59 2011
100 Free Relay Z. Voskamp, R. Adams,
J. Winey, G. Rodgers
1:45.41 2001
Girls
Event Name Time Year
25 Free Julia Jacobi 19.05 2000
25 Back Chloe Varenhorst 23.43 2006
100 Free Relay K. Arsenault, J. Jacobi,
M. McGinley, L. Recchia
1:36.00 1999

7 – 8

Boys
Event Name Time Year
25 Free Charles Tu 16.00 2013
50 Free Charles Tu 36.22 2013
25 Back Charles Tu 18.47 2013
25 Breast Charles Tu 20.43 2013
25 Fly Charles Tu 21.44 2012
100 IM Charles Tu 1:28.00 2013
100 Free Relay K. Beacham, A. Rhodes,
B. Stuart, E. Tiller
1:15.13 1998
100 Medley Relay G. Rodgers, R. Adams,
Z. Voskamp, A. Makarenko
1:26.94 2003
Girls
Event Name Time Year
25 Free Alicia Poole 15.40 1999
50 Free Kelly Arsenault 38.78 2001
25 Back Meghen Pauley 20.74 2015
25 Breast Kelly Arsenault 22.15 2001
25 Fly Kelly Arsenault 18.60 2001
100 IM Kelly Arsenault 1:36.76 2001
100 Free Relay M. Jones, J. Jacobi,
A. Welker, A. Poole
1:15.64 1999
100 Medley Relay K. Flick, K. Gridley,
M. Jones, A. Poole
1:26.03 1999

9 – 10

Boys
Event Name Time Year
25 Free John Simmons 13.84 2003
50 Free John Simmons 30.19 2003
25 Back John Simmons 15.66 2003
25 Breast Charles Tu 17.92 2015
25 Fly John Simmons 13.93 2003
100 IM Charles Tu 1:12.95 2015
100 Free Relay C. Flint, C. Hall,
D. Recchia, J. Simmons
1:02.03 2003
100 Medley Relay C. Flint, D. Recchia,
J. Simmons, C. Hall
1:11.23 2003
Girls
Event Name Time Year
25 Free Meghan Ackerman 14.56 2005
50 Free Kayla Gridley 29.69 2001
25 Back Kayla Gridley 16.43 2001
25 Breast Kelly Arsenault 18.85 2003
25 Fly Kelly Arsenault 16.07 2003
100 IM Kayla Gridley 1:18.00 2001
100 Free Relay A. Poole, A. Welker,
K. Salek, K. Gridley
1:01.41 2001
100 Medley Relay S. Rodgers, K. Arsenault,
M. McGinley, L. Recchia
1:11.69 2003

11 – 12

Boys
Event Name Time Year
50 Free Chase Flint 26.69 2005
100 Free Chase Flint 58.38 2005
50 Back Steve Kim 32.10 2008
50 Breast Steve Kim 35.68 2008
50 Fly Kevin Kang 30.61 2008
100 IM Chase Flint 1:09.75 2005
200 Free Relay S. Kim, K. Kang,
T. Varenhorst, TJ Brown
1:59.23 2008
200 Medley Relay T. Varenhorst, S. Kim,
K. Kang, TJ Brown
2:25.19 2008
Girls
Event Name Time Year
50 Free Tinsley Flint 28.12 2008
100 Free Tinsley Flint 1:01.15 2008
50 Back Kayla Gridley 33.19 2003
50 Breast Ellie McGinley 37.17 2000
50 Fly Megan Ackerman 32.30 2007
100 IM Kayla Gridley 1:12.16 2003
200 Free Relay D. Gardner, S. Culberson,
M. Ackerman, T. Flint
2:05.14 2007
200 Medley Relay M. Ackerman, S. Culberson,
D. Gardner, T. Flint
2:19.57 2007

13 – 14

Boys
Event Name Time Year
50 Free Chase Flint 23.80 2007
100 Free Chase Flint 53.99 2007
50 Back Chase Flint 29.34 2007
50 Breast Kyle McLeod 28.95 2009
50 Fly John Simmons 28.79 2007
100 IM Chase Flint 1:01.73 2007
200 Free Relay B Beisel , J. Simmons,
C. Rives, C. Flint
1.48.50 2007
200 Medley Relay C. Flint, J. Simmons,
C. Hall, B. Beisel
2:06.76 2007
Girls
Event Name Time Year
50 Free Tinsley Flint 23.84 2010
100 Free Tinsley Flint 59.13 2010
50 Back Jane Kim 30.75 2008
50 Breast Kelly Arsenault 35.44 2007
50 Fly Julia Jacobi 28.41 2008
100 IM Tinsley Flint 1:07.97 2010
200 Free Relay J. Kim, J. Jacobi,
W. Palmer, M. Ackerman
1:54.47 2008
200 Medley Relay S. Rodgers, K. Arsenault,
L. Recchia, I. Workman
2:11.32 2007

15 – 18

Boys
Event Name Time Year
50 Free Reed Wynn 21.37 2015
100 Free Reed Wynn 46.44 2015
50 Back John Simmons 24.13 2010
50 Breast Kyle McLeod 28.97 2012
50 Fly Reed Wynn 25.06 2015
100 IM John Simmons 56.52 2010
200 Free Relay C. Flint, S. Menhorn,
A. Rhodes, J. Simmons
1:35.85 2008
200 Medley Relay J. Simmons, K. McLeod,
C. Flint, B. Faxon
1:50.89 2010
Girls
Event Name Time Year
50 Free Lexi Smith 24.97 2012
100 Free Lexi Smith 53.25 2012
50 Back Julie Manitt 28.87 1998
50 Breast Carrington BeVier 32.25 2012
50 Fly Julia Jacobi 28.34 2010
100 IM Carrington BeVier 1:03.00 2012
200 Free Relay L. Recchia, S. Kang,
A. Gardner, J. Jacobi
1:53.41 2008
200 Medley Relay E. McGinley, L. Simmons,
E. Rhodes, M. Christianson
1:57.66 2003